School of GeoSciences

School of GeoSciences

GeoSciences: Postgraduate Students

Full-Time Research Students
Abbott, Charlotte
Acharya, Amitangshu
Ainscough, Jacob
Akkermans, Emily J.
Al Blooshi, Mariam
Al Harthi, Amena
Albery, Gregory
Allmark, Claire
Almudever Chanza, Josep
Angers-Blondin, Sandra
Assmann, Jakob
Bain, Amelia
Baizán Urgell, Aina
Baranyi, Gergö
Barber, Jacob
Bartlett, Rachel
Bayliss, Kirsty
Baynham-Herd, Zachary M.D.
Beattie, Robert
Bernard, Thomas
Berrie, Vanessa
Biggart, Michael
Bower-Bir, Nathan
Bowyer, Frederick
Brade, Thomas K.
Bravenec, Ardith D.
Brondolo, Florent
Brouwer, Sara F.
Bruner, Phillip
Buchan, Ashley
Bunce, Charlotte
Burton, Vanessa C.
Cabeza Luna, Irene
Cawdell, Oliver
Cha, Young Hwa
Chawawa, Nancy
Chen, Guohui
Chilombo, Andrew
Christie, Frazer
Cilli, Phillip A.
Clark, Jessica
Clarke, Benjamin A.
Clarke (Nee Simpson), Eleri R.
Clement, Roseanne
Clubb, Fiona
Collett, Catherine
Cooper, David
Cousquer, Glen
Crippen, Alyssa G.
Cronin, Martha M.U.
Cummings, Dominic G.
Da Costa Filho, Carlos
Davies, Damon
Daxini, Amar
De Grandi, Elsa Carla
Delf, Richard
Depolo, Paige E.
Dickinson, Dane
Dingle, Elizabeth
Dittrich, Ribanna
Dobrzanski, Andrew J.
Dodds, Philip
Dokter, Eva F.
Domingo, Justine P.T.
Doncila, Antonia
Donoghue, Sarah
Dumont, Matthew
Earl, Jessica R.
Earp, Stephanie J.
Fairhurst, Stacey M.
Fenech, Sara
Ferraretto, Daniele
Fielding, Phoebe R.
Finan, Jessica
Fisher, Daniel
Flack, Sophie
Foffa, Davide
Foreman, Georgina S.
Foresta, Luca
Fraser, Neil
Freshley, Dana
Gailleton, Boris
Galanis, Christos
Garcia Martinez, Ivonne M.
Garlick, Benjamin
Geffers, Gina-Maria
Ghazali, Noorzalianee
Gibson-Poole, Simon
Giesler, Rebecca
Godfrey, Lucas
Goodwin, Guillaume C.H.
Griffiths, Andrew
Hadjuk, Gabriela
Harries, Rebekah
Henderson, Struan A.C.
Hipkins, Emma
Holloway, Matthew
Hou, Zhaoliang
How, Penelope
Hoyle, Aaron B.S.
Hu, Mingyu
Hui, Xiaoyun
Hunter, Jamie
Huwald, Nina
Innes, Andrew
Ives, Stephen
Jackson, Rowan C.
Jin, Zhaoyu
Johnson, Michela M.A.
Kamilaris, Charalampos
Karolyte, Ruta
Kelly, Jamie
Kinnear, Louis
Koseoglu, Munire Nazli
Lai, Jia Yen
Lavarini Ferreira, Chrystiann
Law, Sally
Leroy, Suzie
Lewis, Steven
Liefmann, Stephanie
Liska, Tomas
Liski, Anja Helena
Liu, Yikuo
Liu, Tuchung
Lomas, Angus
Lopes De Oliveira, Ítalo
Lopez Blanco, Efren
Macente, Alice
Mackie, Anna
Maire, Juliette L.M.
Margiono, Relly M.
Maxwell, Jamie
Mazumder, Farjana
McKavney, Rory
Mckenzie, Kyrah M.
Mejía Montero, Adolfo
Mendelova, Monika
Miller, Rebekah G.
Milowdoski (Nee Sharp), Rosa
Miranda, Pedro
Mohd Fahmi, Afiq
Morgan, Alice K.
Mouli-Castillo, Julien
Moyer, Alexis N.
Muhammad Nor, Siti Mariam
Muir, Michael
Muirhead, Fiona
Muñoz Zech, Daniel I.
Myrgiotis, Vasileios
Nawaz, Muhammad Atif
Nieto Quintano, Paula
Nomura, Keiko
Nwobi, Chukwuebuka J.
O Conbhui, Padraig
O'Donnell, Megan C.
Ogunkanmi, Mojirayo Oluwatoroti
Panciroli, Elsa
Pandey, Alok
Papadopoulou - Korfiati, Ioanna
Peale, Anne
Penny, Amelia
Peskett, Leo
Preston, John
Pritchard, Rose
Purser, Gemma
Quick, Laura
Rada Torres, Myriam
Ramiro Sanchez, Berta
Reekie, Philippe B.R.
Rezende Guimaraes, Andre
Richardson, Jon
Ritchie, Hannah
Roberts, Emma L.
Rogers, Hannah F.
Roper, William
Rosevear, Jessica L.
Rubiell, Barbara
Ryan, Frances
Salmon, Gareth
Saunders, Emma L.
Savina, Francesco
Schmid, Magdalena
Schulz, Christopher
Schwichtenberg, Berit I.
Scott, James A.
Seale, Quincy
Shaiban, Ali A.A.
Shelley, Sarah
Shotter, Lauren R.
Shu, Yutong
Sim, Gavin
Simmons, Isla C.
Singh, Jonathan R.
Siva-Jothy, Jonathon
Slater, Donald
Smith, Catherine
Smith, Ashley
Sobolewski, Richard
Srocke, Franziska
Stack, Philip
Steadman, Claudia
Stoddart, Lorna
Stokes, Thomas
Stone, Philippa
Sutherland, Ruari
Sykes, Alasdair
Tagliati, Alice
Taifour, Hatem A.
Tao, Zui
Tcheheumeni Djanni, Axel
Tepes, Paul D.
Thomas, Haydn
Thompson, Bethan
Thomson, Jennifer
Tobin, George
Tripathi, Hemant
Trotter, Felix D.
Tulip, Laura
Turk, Jeremy
Tyldesley, Thomas
Undorf, Sabine
VAD, Johanne
Valdivia Quidel, Paulo
Van Veelen, Bregje
Wainwright, Warwick
Wallace, Megan
Walton, William
Wan Mohd Jaafar, Shafrina
Warnatzsch Thompson, Erika A.
Watt, James A.J.
Wells, Geoffrey J.
Wess, Jane
Wielgoszewska, Bozena A.
Wignall, Rachel E.
Wilcock, Rachel E.
Williams, Joshua J.
Woodwark, Arthur J.P.
Wosu, Adaoma
Wurzer, Christian
Xia, Changyou
Yang, Yili
Yang, Li
Yates, Jack
Young, Aythya L.
Yun, Jayoung
Zhang, Xin
Zhao, Yong
Zhao, Youqian
de Lange, Emiel R.

Part-Time Research Students
Baillie, Orsolya
Baulcomb, Corinne
Davies, Susan Anne
Gkanatsios, Ioannis
Govan, Sarah
Hernandez Casado, Jaume
March, Maggie
McPake, Joanna
Oliver, Alastair K.
Porter, Stephen
Sing, Louise
Valluri-Nitsch, Christiane
Vulturius, Gregor
Wishart, Harriet
M.Sc. Carbon Capture and Storage
Chittick, Jack
Immanuel, Andre N.
Saghatchi Moghaddam, Nariman
Scafidi, Jonathan
Syaifulloh, Hananta

M.Sc. Carbon Management
Altaee, Shaima A.S.
Bowman, Michael G.
Brankin, Laura C.
Brown, Frederick C.
Canas, Stéphanie A.
Cuthbert, Richard J.
Dickson, Graeme F.
Fransciscus, Andrew
Guest, Christopher J.
Harris, Jasmine
Hattingh, Johann
Hinojosa Torres, Paulina
Iturry, Diego A.
John, Nigel A.
Jones, Holly C.
Jung, Soonhyuck
Kasperek, Urszula
Koram, David Y.O.
Laurent-Desmyter, Rita M.I.
Leggatt, Kirsten E.
Leitch, Aletta E.R.
Lockyer, Robyn M.
Lund, Daniel J.
Ma, Jinting
Mccorquodale, Vanessa
Meier, Kevin A.
Miller, Stuart Walker
Mitchell, Jordan D.J.
Morgan, Holly
Muratori, Elisabeth
Murphy, Andrew J.
Nikolaeva, Valeria I.
Nolan, Sarah L.
O'Callaghan, Andrew
Palmer Ii, Kevin
Pelz, Christopher
Price, Joseph W.
Rasool, Sana
Reddy, Gerry J.
Salmon, Leslie J.
Schmidt, Stefan M.
Schwochow, Annika Z.
Seditas, Colin L.
Shand, Theo H.L.
Shuen, Henry Z.L.
Smith, Mckenna M.
Stepien, Dominika G.
Stevenson, Richard L.
Stillhart, Ruweyda D.
Tikkakoski, Päivi S.
Utzinger, Sora P.U.
Viner, Matthew J.
Wade, Georgina
Wan, Kai
Wright, David G.
Wu, Jingqi
Zafar, Tipu J.
Zaman, Tashia
Zhang, Shuman
Zhou, Liying

M.Sc. Earth Observation and Geoinformation Management
Edgar, Alexandra A.
Hou, Yuqing
Jiang, Han
Ng, Kah Choon
Paige, Cody A.
Rakityanskaya, Natalia
Scales, Richard T.A.

M.Sc. Ecological Economics
Abdul Samat, Nur Akina Binti
Benn, Hannah
Brook, Harrison R.
Cooper, Joseph
Corlet, Christine M.
D'Esterre Roberts, Julianne J.
Dias, Clare
Gordon, Jamie N.
Helgadóttir, Ásta K.
Howe, Campbell M.
Huijberts, Jola
Jones, Simon R.
Mai, Wenting M.
Martin, Abigail R.
Moser, Deyshawn
Müller, Michael
Nie, Bijie
O'Connor, Sebastian
Pilard, Louis P.L.
Samson, Clarissa R.
Smout, Thomas A.
Sophia, Suci H.
Toselli, Paolo E.
Witteveen, Ana I.G.
Zu Ermgassen, Sophus

M.Sc. Ecosystem Services
Avento, Nicole
Burns, James G.
Gordini, Matteo
Hargreaves, Peter K.
Impesi, Isabella H.
Jaramillo Allendes, Amerindia J.
Johnson, Ariana A.
Kato Huerta, Jarumi
Morley, Jonathan P.A.
Rouhette, Théo C.M.
Thatey, Mohamed Z.
Urquiza, Francisco J.L.

M.Sc. Environment and Development
Aaltonen, Tiina J.
Al Baghdadi, Alice
Ballantine, Peter
Blewett, Rebecca N.
Brown, Heather
Cemus, Vojtech
Chappell, Elizabeth A.
Cover Rincón, Mariana
Docherty, Julia M.
Eyles, Ellen U.
Giles, James
Glenny, Ellen K.
Gonzalez Martínez, Paulina
Löffler, Christoph W.
Ma, Xinfei
Mackenzie, Michael R.
Macleod, Sarah J.M.
Mcpherson, Soyini A.
Melati, Kuntum
Mills, Glennis M.V.
Owiti, Delilah A.
Rai-Roche, Sean
Raynor, Chanel C.
Rimaud, Benjamin M.
Salazar Moreira, Eduardo E.
Selvaggio, Giancarlo
Shi, Tong
Sitati, Asha Mutenyo
Taylor, Carmina Angelica
Wood, Erin I.
Xia, Xinyue

M.Sc. Environment, Culture and Society
Cadena Perez, Karla Y.
Cinibulk, Veronica E.
Griffiths, James
Grimm, Amanda F.
Guasco, Anna K.L.
Justice, Jeff W.
Laforet, Kelly A.
Lundin, Lisa
Masser, Alfred P.
Petersen, Katrine T.
Pontynen, Emilia I.L.
Portus, Rosamund
Proctor, Rachel H.
Randall, Catrina
Raymond, Karissa N.
Schlatter, Ladina S.
Ucar, Sahra

M.Sc. Environmental Protection and Management
Abbady, Dana E.
Amar Diaz De Espada, Sophie M.
Berger, Marie-Christine
Bixler, Alysia E.
Calderon Moises, Aisha
Chang, Xiwen
Chen, Wen
Docherty, Julia M.
Donoso Galdames, Francisco J.
Gjefle, Erin
Hai, Xuan
Hampson, Kirsti M.
Hooper, Eryn
Huang, Hua
Kalialin, Mikhail
Khasanova, Anzhelika A.
Li, Xingkun
Li, Xue
Macleod, Kairn
Martin, Derek J.
Matthews, Annalise S.
Mchugh, Jessica H.
Murphy, Seamus
Payen, Florian T.
Penman, Iona K.
Robertson, Andrew I.
Robinson, James S.
Russo, Ivana
Schmolke, Erika J.
Sepulveda Gonzalez, Ignacio D.
Shen, Anran
Smith, Katy L.
Su, Xinyan
Sun, Xinyue
Thompson, Polly I.J.
Turner, Nicola
Weber, Emily A.
Wharton, Amaris C.A.
Winter, Sara
Xiao, Sihua
Xu, Fan
Yardley, Sarah I.R.
Yin, Zixiong
Zhang, Bei
Zhang, Yingji

M.Sc. Environmental Sustainability
Chaparro Toro, Ana Maria
Crocco, Mireille C.
Devignol, Lisa M.
Dunne, Santiago
Fadila, Reska N.
Gillman, Thomas A.G.
Harb, Diana
Henry, Eilidh M.
Irvine, Rachel E.
Jada, Kaleb Shiferaw
Lang, Sage
León Soto, Ramiro A.
Livingston, Matthew L.
Mahasneh, Bana
Martin, Grant
Meehan, Sharon L.
Midhamre, Amanda A.E.
Nakamura, Yuriko
Parry-Jones, Sarinka
Paterson, Christie
Riera, Anton A.R.
Robinson, Mark G.
Rogers, Hannah L.
Schmidt-Hansen, Aleksander
Varga, Zsófia A.
Walker, Rebecca A.
Wang, Xun

M.Sc. Food Security
Appadoo, Corinne R.R.
Aufderheide, Helen M.
Batten, Eline A.
Fullerton, Joanne A.
Ge, Mengting
Guo, Waisafu
Hedler, Henrique Gobbi
Herd, Lily
Jetzer, Solene F.
Kolek-Hegedus, Petra
Li, Peixuan
Lim, Wei Jing
Malhotra, Arzoo
Mcsharry, Connor
Peterson, Sarah
Sarg, Chelsea D.
Sugimura, Hajime
Tanujaya, Katherin
Zhang, Mengqi

M.Sc. Geographical Information Science
Anderson, Alasdair T.M.
Antoniou, Christina
Bangali, Agnes M.J.
Bell, Blair J.H.
Brook, Christopher D.
Cai, Xiaocong
Cohen Sanchez, Lea Gracia
Collin, Jonathan P.
Devaney, Maia
Dryfe, Helen M.
Duncan, Luke C.
Freeman, Erin E.
Grassick, Gavin
Hams, Catherine M.
Harcourt, William D.
Hunt, David A.
Karamoschos, Antonios
Kirkland, Aline
Love, Sharon R.
Ma, Qianhui
Meng, Xiangjie
Moriarty, Charles D.
Morton, Ian M.
Nicholson, Megan E.
Osifeso, Mowaninuola I.
Rybakiewicz, Wiktoria A.
Slater, Strath S.G.
Tarrant, Danni J.
Taylforth, Joseph E.
Taylor, Christopher W.
Thomas, Frank
Zhang, Shengdi

M.Sc. Global Environment, Politics and Society
Bottoms, Bethany E.
Dutra, Ediane M.L.

M.Sc. Global Environmental Change
Eden, Lauren

M.Sc. Marine Systems and Policies
Carrion, Steven A.
Carson, Liam
Carter, Amber
Enthoven, Laura C.N.
Fenty, Brianna
Gebruk, Anna
Ison, Theo S.
Jastrzebska, Patrycja B.
Katsada, Dimitra
Mcdowell, Julia M.
Pan, Liwei
Ray, Joseph M.
Sinclair, Rona M.
Smith, Yanni C.
Turner, Nicola
Wendebourg, Mara R.
Wilson, Sarah Marjorie

M.Sc. Soils and Sustainability
Arrazola, Elsa Maria
Boland, Fiona
Mackenzie, Rosa
Nasseri, David Cyrus
Rivelli, Victoria L.
Yanetta, Jessica

M.Sc. Sustainable Plant Health
Maclaren, Alastair C.
Rowe, Opal V.

M.Sc. Sustainable Resource Management
Asi, Zeid
Fitzpatrick, Macdarragh
Gaju, Jorge P.A.
Lejarre, Jonas J.N.
Letona Castrillo, Idoia
Macedo, Carolina
Moreno-Sánchez Ornelas, Constanza
Suárez, Nathalie A.
Triwahyudi, Deddy
Williams, Oleta S.
Williams, Michael H.